Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
cited name:
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 15 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]

drawing: E.F. Vallentin
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=301475


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 15 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kbrctt17irs98attqsjfrnc3n2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:18:55
SESSION unix time in : 1571581135
SESSION unix time out: 1571581735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571581135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250