Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 15 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]

drawing: E.F. Vallentin
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: enneaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: enneaphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=301475

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis enneaphylla (D’Urv.) Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.
Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 15 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4nqt0udopt8jep9230ivleg1f0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:33:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566678785
SESSION unix time out: 1566679385
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77