Chiliotrichum diffusum (Forster f.) Kuntze
cited name:
Chiliotrichum diffusum (Forster f.) Kuntze

Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 33 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]

drawing: E.F. Vallentin
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: diffusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: diffusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=301496


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amellus diffusus Forster f.
  2. Aster magellanicus Sprengel
  3. Chiliotrichum amelloides DC.
  4. Chiliotrichum amelloides Cass.
  5. Chiliotrichum amelloides (Forster f.) Nees
  6. Chiliotrichum amelloides T. Nees
  7. Chiliotrichum amelloideum Cass.
  8. Chiliotrichum amelloideum Nees
  9. Chiliotrichum diffusum Dusén
  10. Chiliotrichum diffusum Speg.
  11. Chiliotrichum diffusum Speg.
  12. Chiliotrichum feliciae Decne.
  13. Chiliotrichum virgatum Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chiliotrichum diffusum (Forster f.) Kuntze
Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 33 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pafgdepaltmt6j0s3isede1fi4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 06:22:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571718142
SESSION unix time out: 1571718742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571718142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87