Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers. [as Azorella caespitosa Cav.]
cited name:
Azorella caespitosa Cav.

Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 22, fig. 9-14 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]

drawing: E.F. Vallentin
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily:
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Azorellinae

epithet cited: caespitosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifurcatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=301537


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azorella albida Phil.
  2. Azorella caespitosa Cav.
  3. Azorella gilliesii (Hook.) Hook. & Arn.
  4. Azorella rahmeri Phil.
  5. Azorella trifurcata Kuntze
  6. Azorella trifurcata (Phil.) Kuntze
  7. Azorella trifuscata Hook.
  8. Azorella utriculata Griseb.
  9. Bolax gilliesii Hook.
  10. Bolax trifurcata (Pers.) Sprengel ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers. [as Azorella caespitosa Cav.]
Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 22, fig. 9-14 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3a1btidq0etoud1enokjjojee1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:45:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571427932
SESSION unix time out: 1571428532
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571427932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250