Quesnelia marmorata (Lemaire) Read [as Billbergia marmorata Lemaire]
cited name:
Billbergia marmorata Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 2: t. 48 (1855)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: marmoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marmoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30393


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aechmea marmorata (Lemaire) Mez
  2. Billbergia marmorata Lemaire
  3. Quesnelia effusa Lindm.
  4. Libonia marmornata De Jonghe ex Lem.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quesnelia marmorata (Lemaire) Read [as Billbergia marmorata Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 2: t. 48 (1855)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ngjhk0ag6lqt3dn7q47i8ft40
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:33:49
SESSION unix time in : 1576442029
SESSION unix time out: 1576442629
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576442029
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182