Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon

C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 35 (1958)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=304663


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica gigantea Kuntze
  2. Carludovica humilis (Wawra & Bermann) Kuntze
  3. Carludovica incisa H. Wendl.
  4. Carludovica jamaicensis Lodd. ex Fawcett & Harris
  5. Carludovica palmata Wawra & Bermann
  6. Carludovica serrata Wawra & Bermann
  7. Ludovia palmata (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  8. Salmia jamaicensis Steud.
  9. Salmia palmata (Ruiz & Pav.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 35 (1958)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pl8jqh79tbj8aqpbtlpn5ra1f5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:22:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569198164
SESSION unix time out: 1569198764
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569198164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232