Asplundia moritziana (Klotzsch) Harling
cited name:
Asplundia moritziana (Klotzsch) Harling

C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 37 (1958)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moritzianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moritzianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=304665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica macropoda Klotzsch
  2. Carludovica moritziana Klotzsch
  3. Carludovica plicata Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia moritziana (Klotzsch) Harling
C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 37 (1958)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: efrqr5dcrir1vqqfosoc0si1f5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:56:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569005771
SESSION unix time out: 1569006371
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569005772
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142