Asplundia longicrura (Drude) Harling
cited name:
Asplundia longicrura (Drude) Harling

C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 52 a (1958)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longicruris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longicruris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=304680


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica longicrura Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia longicrura (Drude) Harling
C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 52 a (1958)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ji61ui5nui36mnhp6u7tfqs6b1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 23:09:19
SESSION unix time in : 1568927359
SESSION unix time out: 1568927959
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568927359
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232