Asplundia brachypus (Drude) Harling
cited name:
Asplundia brachypus (Drude) Harling

C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 63 a-c (1958)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachypus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachypus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=304691


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica brachypus Drude
  2. Carludovica schizophylla Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia brachypus (Drude) Harling
C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 63 a-c (1958)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q2n136934jmkdh1f5d3vhbfp12
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:18:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569201488
SESSION unix time out: 1569202088
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569201488
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232