Thoracocarpus bissectus (Vell.) Harling
cited name:
Thoracocarpus bissectus (Vell.) Harling

C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 68 (1958)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bissectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bissectus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=304696


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica bracteosa Gleason
  2. Carludovica kegeliana Lemaire
  3. Carludovica mattogrossensis Lindm.
  4. Carludovica sarmentosa Sagot ex Drude
  5. Carludovica tristicha Drude
  6. Dracontium bissectum Vell.
  7. Philodendron bissectum (Vell.) Stellfeld
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Thoracocarpus bissectus (Vell.) Harling
C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 68 (1958)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dtvpes38ifa8ors3kcbq8i4gc5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:09:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568837382
SESSION unix time out: 1568837982
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568837382
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12