Asplundia divergens (Drude) Harling
cited name:
Asplundia divergens (Drude) Harling

C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 52 e (1958)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: divergens
epithet recognized: divergens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=304735


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica acuminata Poeppig & Endl.
  2. Carludovica divergens Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia divergens (Drude) Harling
C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 52 e (1958)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ri9kb26k2pherj9rmqnbclle4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:43:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569055426
SESSION unix time out: 1569056026
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569055426
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150