Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling
cited name:
Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling

C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 53 d-f (1958)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifrons
epithet recognized: latifrons

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=304736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica latifrons Drude

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia latifrons (Drude) Harling
C. Harling, Cyclanthaceae [Acta Horti Berg. vol. 18], , fig. 53 d-f (1958)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b3u7iibciciar0dk8o4ocamgr7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 20:25:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568831147
SESSION unix time out: 1568831747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568831147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142