Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 217-252, vol. 7: t. 221 (1794) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubriflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3048

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus coccineus (L.) Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus coccineus Kuntze
  3. Ipomoea coccinea L.
  4. Mina coccinea (L.) Bello

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 217-252, vol. 7: t. 221 (1794) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ia7iffpo5hb64eqrlve2sm5t20
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:00:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566684004
SESSION unix time out: 1566684604
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566684004
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39