Ipomoea quamoclit L.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 217-252, vol. 7: t. 244 (1794) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3049

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 217-252, vol. 7: t. 244 (1794) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gh59vigcmikvaa8lkv8vj1jp15
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:55:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566809747
SESSION unix time out: 1566810347
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566809747
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171