Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.
cited name:
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 31: t. 9 (1845) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30529


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus biformis Pfeiff.
  2. Epiphyllum biforme (Lindl.) Don
  3. Epiphyllum biformis (Lindl.) G. Don
  4. Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 31: t. 9 (1845) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rrpidpp7jast5aral7m1jg4vg0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 23:14:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576016067
SESSION unix time out: 1576016667
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576016067
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179