Rumex crispus L. [as Rumex elongatus Guss.]
cited name:
Rumex elongatus Guss.

G. Gussone, Plantae rariores. Icones, t. 28 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elongatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=305424


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L. [as Rumex elongatus Guss.]
G. Gussone, Plantae rariores. Icones, t. 28 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7qg636nomhfslrc92ne7qqnod4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:23:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574022186
SESSION unix time out: 1574022786
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574022186
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35