Sedum litoreum Guss.

G. Gussone, Plantae rariores. Icones, t. 37, fig. 2 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: litoreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: litoreus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=305481

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum litoreum (Runemark & Greuter) Greuter
  2. Sedum marichalii J.Lloyd
  3. Sedum praesidis Runemark & Greuter
  4. Sedum rhytidocalyx Candargy
  5. Sedum stellatum D’Urv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum litoreum Guss.
G. Gussone, Plantae rariores. Icones, t. 37, fig. 2 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: urhlvn9rh0v2vc2qd2283oi8l3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:13:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566699181
SESSION unix time out: 1566699781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171