Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
cited name:
Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 30: t. 57 (1844) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  2. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
  3. Sida vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 30: t. 57 (1844) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hs7goaenj7gsarf5r67ll3h02
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:05:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571889917
SESSION unix time out: 1571890517
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571889917
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98