Talinum teretifolium Pursh
cited name:
Talinum teretifolium Pursh

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 29: t. 1 (1843) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: teretifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: teretifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Talinum ciliatum Lindl.
  2. Talinum teretifolium Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum teretifolium Pursh
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 29: t. 1 (1843) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q7qaudmmll63vjqc5g1s2m8k97
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 23:03:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571346210
SESSION unix time out: 1571346810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571346210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192