Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.]
cited name:
Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 1: t. 6 (1795) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306703


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 1: t. 6 (1795) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8h26hpt9f97g1gdvhljdaq11l6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:56:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575777417
SESSION unix time out: 1575778017
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575777418
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89