Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 4: t. 37 (1799) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: incisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 4: t. 37 (1799) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jtq1brmhuatfh0b1jomc6483k5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:37:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575693452
SESSION unix time out: 1575694052
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575693452
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219