Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 6: t. 65 (1800) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mauritianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306765

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 6: t. 65 (1800) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kr7o2669f3qp9sd13fh66ja1b3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:32:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566811950
SESSION unix time out: 1566812550
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566811950
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171