Carica cauliflora Jacq.
cited name:
Carica cauliflora Jacq.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 7: t. 83 (1801) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cauliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cauliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306783


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica boissieri Hemsley
  2. Carica cauliflora Jacq.
  3. Carica pennata Heilborn
  4. Carica quinqueloba Sessé & Moç.
  5. Vasconcellea boissieri A. DC.
  6. Papaya cauliflora (Jacq.) Poir.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica cauliflora Jacq.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 7: t. 83 (1801) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1vg5u1rs1f3oa5eh2pm961dj92
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 14:41:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569156066
SESSION unix time out: 1569156666
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569156066
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43