Carica cauliflora Jacq.
cited name:
Carica cauliflora Jacq.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 7: t. 83 (1801) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cauliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cauliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306783


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica boissieri Hemsley
  2. Carica cauliflora Jacq.
  3. Carica pennata Heilborn
  4. Carica quinqueloba Sessé & Moç.
  5. Vasconcellea boissieri A. DC.
  6. Papaya cauliflora (Jacq.) Poir.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica cauliflora Jacq.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 7: t. 83 (1801) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hevd99em21ji9hd1r1jf3e7of6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 01:28:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573691315
SESSION unix time out: 1573691915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573691315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123