Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf. [as Ipomoea cymosa Lindl.]

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 29: t. 24 (1843) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cymosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30687

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus corymbosus L.
  2. Convolvulus domingensis Desr.
  3. Convolvulus laevicaulis Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  4. Convolvulus multiflorus Kunth
  5. Convolvulus prolifer Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  6. Convolvulus sidaefolius Kunth
  7. Ipomoea antillana Millsp.
  8. Ipomoea corymbosa (L.) Roth ex Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea cymosa Lindl.
  10. Ipomoea domingensis (Desr.) House
  11. Ipomoea sidaefolia (Kunth) Sweet
  12. Ipomoea sidaefolia (Kunth) Choisy
  13. Rivea corymbosa (L.) Hallier f.
  14. Rivea corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Hallier f.
  15. Turbina corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Stearn
  16. Legendrea corymbosa (L.) Ooststr.
  17. Legendrea corymbosa (Webb & Berthel.) Ooststr.
  18. Legendrea mollissima Webb & Berthel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf. [as Ipomoea cymosa Lindl.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 29: t. 24 (1843) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ehf09ma07mut4d2om59l6vug5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:47:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566676050
SESSION unix time out: 1566676650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77