Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 16: t. 183 (1806) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coluteoides

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306883

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crotalaria coluteoides Lam.
  2. Crotalaria purpurea Vent.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 16: t. 183 (1806) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rguajk902b12i8gdednb32fjv1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 09:03:01
SESSION unix time in : 1555743781
SESSION unix time out: 1555744381
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555743781
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255