Ipomoea turbinata Lag. [as Convolvulus muricatus L.]
cited name:
Convolvulus muricatus

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 20: t. 238 (1807) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306938


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction longiflorum Hassk.
  2. Calonyction muricatum (L.) G. Don
  3. Calonyction speciosum (L.) Choisy
  4. Convolvulus colubrinus Blanco
  5. Convolvulus muricatus L.
  6. Ipomoea bona-nox Ker Gawl.
  7. Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea spinulosa Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea turbinata Lag. [as Convolvulus muricatus L.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 20: t. 238 (1807) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kq3hutjhgpuf6ug3oofk4361h5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:52:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575744763
SESSION unix time out: 1575745363
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744763
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226