Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea stipulacea Jacq.]
cited name:
Ipomoea stipulacea Jacq.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 22: t. 263 (1808) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cairicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306963


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) G. Don
  2. Batatas senegalensis G. Don
  3. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  4. Convolvulus cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus limphaticus Vell.
  6. Ipomoea cavanillesii Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea funaria Larra├▒aga
  8. Ipomoea heptaphylla Griseb.
  9. Ipomoea pentaphylla Cav.
  10. Ipomoea rosea Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea senegalensi Lam.
  12. Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet [as Ipomoea stipulacea Jacq.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 22: t. 263 (1808) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: flc6r0la2a4kd91co95qaiq7d1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:46:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575992783
SESSION unix time out: 1575993383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575992783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211