Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. [as Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.]
cited name:
Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 31: t. 369 (1812) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307068


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. [as Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 31: t. 369 (1812) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vveq5g1ipggcor2n3pe880l123
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:32:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574285561
SESSION unix time out: 1574286161
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285561
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242