Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon]

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 32: t. 375 (1813) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulifer, glandulifera, glanduliferum
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307074

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus purpureus L.
  2. Ipomoea diversifolia Lindl.
  3. Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon
  4. Ipomoea hirsutula J. Jacq.
  5. Ipomoea hispida Zuccagni
  6. Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Lam.
  7. Ipomoea purpurea (Lindl.) O’Donell
  8. Pharbitis diversifolius Lindl.
  9. Pharbitis hispida (Zuccagni) Choisy
  10. Pharbitis nil (Lindl.) Choisy
  11. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea glandulifera Ruiz & Pavon]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 32: t. 375 (1813) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b4u2qfuful3gdsd8li1p60est3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:53:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566701620
SESSION unix time out: 1566702220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566701620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171