Carica monoica Desf.
cited name:
Carica monoica Desf.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 35: t. 409 (1814) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monoicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monoicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307109


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica boliviana Rusby
  2. Carica citriformis Hook.f.
  3. Carica erythrocarpa Linden & André
  4. Vasconcellea hookeri A. DC.
  5. Vasconcellea monoica (Desf.) A. DC.
  6. Papaya erythrocarpa (Linden & André) Kuntze
  7. Papaya monoica (Desf.) Poir.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica monoica Desf.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 35: t. 409 (1814) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rif2jueg50gcssmt81qmgnfcl2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 09:13:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568704409
SESSION unix time out: 1568705009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568704409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20