Philodendron rudgeanum Schott [as Pothos cannifolius Rudge]
cited name:
Pothos cannifolius Rudge

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 35: t. 416 (1814) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rudgeanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307116


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Monstera cannifolia Schott
  2. Philodendron cannifolium Engl.
  3. Philodendron guttiferum (Schott) A.M.E.Jonker & Jonker
  4. Pothos cannifolius Rudge

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron rudgeanum Schott [as Pothos cannifolius Rudge]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 35: t. 416 (1814) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2fle4um0i9e1jgbednggepk663
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 21:43:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575924199
SESSION unix time out: 1575924799
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575924199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210