Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
cited name:
Pothos violaceus Sw.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 42: t. 500 (1817) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307200


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 42: t. 500 (1817) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kd7ur4qal2ip75e2hc716dc245
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:37:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568828271
SESSION unix time out: 1568828871
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568828271
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142