Nolana spathulata Ruiz & Pavon

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 47: t. 563 (1819) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spathulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307263

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana arenicola I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana bipartita Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Nolana guentheri I.M. Johnst.
  4. Nolana humifusa (Ruiz & Pavon) Mesa
  5. Nolana pallidula I.M. Johnst.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana spathulata Ruiz & Pavon
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 47: t. 563 (1819) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1e8h3io4qlu3i6v87buq6m7l7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:44:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566679441
SESSION unix time out: 1566680041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77