Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Acacia lophantha Willd.]
cited name:
Acacia lophantha Willd.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 48: t. 574 (1819) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lophanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lophanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307274


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  3. Mimosa distachya Vent.
  4. Mimosa elegans Andrews
  5. Mimosa lophantha (Willd.) Pers.
  6. Mimosa lophantha Vent.
  7. Feuilleea distachya (Vent.) Kuntze
  8. Acacia lophantha Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Acacia lophantha Willd.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 48: t. 574 (1819) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 557sung81q8m5kamtubis6kr80
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:50:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574077856
SESSION unix time out: 1574078456
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574077856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85