Magnolia acuminata (L.) L.
cucumber tree
Kerner, J.S., Hortus sempervirens, vol. 50: t. 590 (1820) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307290

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia acuminata Hardin
  2. Magnolia virginiana L.
  3. Yulania acuminata (L.) D.L.Fu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia acuminata (L.) L.
Kerner, J.S., Hortus sempervirens, vol. 50: t. 590 (1820) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519333349
current unix time :1519333349
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: