Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 51: t. 604 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307304


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 51: t. 604 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: stimndimlujgeot41m6md5v0o5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 03:20:17
SESSION unix time in : 1573698017
SESSION unix time out: 1573698617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573698017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123