Mutisia decurrens Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia decurrens Cav.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 51: t. 605 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307305


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia decurrens Cav.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 51: t. 605 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a9m644ttt8n75ovu92fpbg61n5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:01:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571342504
SESSION unix time out: 1571343104
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571342504
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192