Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]
cited name:
Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 51: t. 607 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307307


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora chilensis Miers
  2. Passiflora pennipes Sm.
  3. Passiflora pinnatistipula (Sm.) Mast.
  4. Tacsonia micradena DC.
  5. Tacsonia pennipes (Sm.) M. Roemer
  6. Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.
  7. Tacsonia purupuru DC. ex Mast.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 51: t. 607 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 84s9kptlpseo2hv5ci95og7r25
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:52:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571583159
SESSION unix time out: 1571583759
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571583159
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250