Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 614 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307314


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 614 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ajn8b71o0ppbp74qdl1n0358f3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:09:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576004975
SESSION unix time out: 1576005575
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576004975
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113