Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney [as Sida vitifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Sida vitifolia Cav.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 621 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  2. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
  3. Sida vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney [as Sida vitifolia Cav.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 621 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3i1rgl2jb8qpincevvse7huns2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:05:53
SESSION unix time in : 1573956353
SESSION unix time out: 1573956953
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89