Ipomoea sagittata Poiret

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 623 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307323

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea sagittata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea sagittata Poiret
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 52: t. 623 (1821) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kum9jef2ua8r62c8udbkkr8se1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:50:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566463809
SESSION unix time out: 1566464409
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566463809
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6