Salvia regla Cav. [as Salvia deltoidea Pers.]

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 53: t. 629 (1822) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: deltoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reglus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307329

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia crenata M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia deltoidea Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia regla Cav. [as Salvia deltoidea Pers.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 53: t. 629 (1822) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 568jmc2u0f7emqqn2q6s3i6qi2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:46:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566632814
SESSION unix time out: 1566633414
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566632814
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4