Salvia regla Cav. [as Salvia deltoidea Pers.]
cited name:
Salvia deltoidea Pers.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 53: t. 629 (1822) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: deltoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reglus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307329


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia crenata M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia deltoidea Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia regla Cav. [as Salvia deltoidea Pers.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 53: t. 629 (1822) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: if45cpkvme5m7cjh6be84qmm07
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 08:36:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571467001
SESSION unix time out: 1571467601
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571467001
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109