Passiflora peduncularis Cav. [as Tacsonia peduncularis (Cav.) Juss.]
cited name:
Tacsonia peduncularis (Cav.) Juss.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 65: t. 777 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peduncularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: peduncularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307477


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Murucuia peduncularis (Cav.) Sprengel
  2. Tacsonia dombeyana (DC.) M. Roemer
  3. Tacsonia peduncularis (Cav.) Juss.
  4. Tacsonia peduncularis DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora peduncularis Cav. [as Tacsonia peduncularis (Cav.) Juss.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 65: t. 777 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 55r20c09vq6di1j4nnlf9cd5d2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:55:19
SESSION unix time in : 1571428519
SESSION unix time out: 1571429119
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571428519
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250