Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana coronata Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Nolana coronata Ruiz & Pavon

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 66: t. 789 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307489


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana coronata Ruiz & Pavon]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 66: t. 789 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dvj7lkm9jvipjk3e5ftl26jhq0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:00:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575745210
SESSION unix time out: 1575745810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575745210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226