Calceolaria paralia Cav. [as Calceolaria paralensis Sprengel]
cited name:
Calceolaria paralensis Sprengel

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 67: t. 800 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paralensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: paralius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307501


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria paralensis Sprengel
  2. Fagelia paralia (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria paralia Cav. [as Calceolaria paralensis Sprengel]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 67: t. 800 (1826) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l292jga83vkq6iljqng9f9dvm1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 17:00:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571583658
SESSION unix time out: 1571584258
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571583658
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250