Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Caladium pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Willd.]
cited name:
Caladium pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Willd.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 68: t. 809 (1827) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum pinnatifidum Jacq.
  2. Caladium pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Willd.
  3. Philodendron pinnatifidum (Hook.f.) Engl.
  4. Philodendron pinnatifidum K. Koch
  5. Philodendron rubropunctatum Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Schott [as Caladium pinnatifidum (Jacq.) Willd.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 68: t. 809 (1827) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7lnbt1gso192rkgb4ost83t4q3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 16:14:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571321673
SESSION unix time out: 1571322273
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571321673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126