Philodendron pedatum (Hook.) Kunth [as Caladium pedatum Hook.]
cited name:
Caladium pedatum

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 73: t. 872 (1828) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pedatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307573


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium pedatum Hook.
  2. Dracontium laciniatum Vell.
  3. Philodendron amazonicum Engl.
  4. Philodendron duisbergii Epple ex G.S.Bunting
  5. Philodendron laciniatum (Vell.) Engl.
  6. Philodendron laciniatum Engl.
  7. Philodendron laciniatum Engl.
  8. Philodendron laciniosum Schott
  9. Philodendron pedatum Engl.
  10. Philodendron polypodioides A.M.E.Jonker & Jonker
  11. Philodendron quercifolium Engl.
  12. Philodendron weddellianum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron pedatum (Hook.) Kunth [as Caladium pedatum Hook.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 73: t. 872 (1828) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5np900tn4giejm43ve62kvbr71
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:21:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575933703
SESSION unix time out: 1575934303
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575933704
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144