Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon]

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 74: t. 883 (1828) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuspidatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307584

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 74: t. 883 (1828) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3vi2n5efoi22tce3dd6990pu0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:11:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566717068
SESSION unix time out: 1566717668
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566717068
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6